Treatment sea buckthorn oil
Sea buckthorn oil has long been already applied in medicine for treatment of various diseases. Indeed, treatment sea buckthorn oil contributes not only to accelerate healing of various wounds. Sea buckthorn oil to treat a number of serious diseases.
Useful properties of sea buckthorn is known to people for a long time, because it contains a lot of vitamins and various trace elements. Naturally, berries can not be kept very fresh for a very long time, because even with defrosting, most of the vitamins are destroyed. Therefore, long ago they began to make useful sea-buckthorn berries from berries, which are treated with various diseases.
Homemade sea buckthorn oil not difficult to do. But the fact is that it is not always possible to get a lot of it. After all, the content of butter in fresh berries is only 5-7%. Especially since after the first pressing you can not always get a lot of oil. But this oil is considered the most useful. Subsequent processing does not give the same useful oil. Obtaining home sea buckthorn oil occurs in three ways.
Fresh berries squeeze out the juice, which is then allowed to stand cold place. The oil will float to the surface with which it is collected. This oil is considered the best quality, and it has all the medicinal properties of sea buckthorn. The cake, which remains after squeezing the juice, is not thrown away. It is poured with vegetable oil and allowed to brew. In this case, the oil is separated by pressing. Obtained sea buckthorn oil has a lighter color, but it is much less appreciated. But you can also dry the remaining cake and then grind it in a coffee grinder. This powder is poured with olive oil. Insist the resulting mixture for 2-3 weeks, after which it is filtered. Obtained sea buckthorn oil should be stored in a bowl of dark glass.
Treatment of sea buckthorn oil gives effective results, so it is used not only in folk medicine. Very often doctors prescribe to treat certain diseases of sea buckthorn oil. But especially effective it in the healing of various cracks and sores. That is why use sea buckthorn oil in gynecology. They treat cervical erosion, vaginitis, and endocervicitis.
Sea buckthorn oil has antibacterial properties. so it is still very often used for inflammation of the mucous membranes of the nose and pharynx. For this purpose, sea-buckthorn oil is lubricated 1-2 times a day. Treatment with sea buckthorn oil also gives positive results in diseases of the gums. Dentists recommend doing applications of the oil to the affected areas of the gums for 10-15 minutes 1-2 times a day.
A particularly good treatment of sea buckthorn oil has shown itself in the healing of wounds, burns and radiation lesions of the skin. To accelerate the healing of wounds, they are treated with a solution of penicillin, and then a few drops of sea buckthorn oil drip onto them. After that, the wound is bandaged. But it is worth considering that sea buckthorn oil is not used to heal purulent wounds.
All who suffer from stomach ulcers or duodenal ulcers. also doctors advise to apply a little sea buckthorn for treatment of these diseases. Take sea buckthorn oil 1 teaspoon before meals. Also, sea buckthorn oil have proved effective in the treatment of certain neoplastic diseases of the digestive tract.
It is worth noting that the treatment of sea buckthorn oil digestive tract is not suitable for all people.Those who suffer from diseases of the pancreas should not take sea buckthorn oil. Also it is worth to refrain from people prone to diarrhea and stomach upset.
In addition to all the above-mentioned diseases, where the use of sea buckthorn oil, there is another area for use of this product. Women use sea buckthorn oil to restore the skin firmness and elasticity. After applying masks with sea buckthorn, dry skin becomes moistened, and fine wrinkles are smoothed. But in cosmetology only sea buckthorn oil of cold pressing is used. Undiluted oil is used only for wound healing.